Available courses

Computer Graphics (MCS3C12)

  • Teacher: Mr Bibin Jose

System Programming & Compiler Design (MCS3C13)

System Administration and Network Programming (MCS3C14 )

  • Teacher: Mr Sabu O J

Software Engineering (MCS3C15)

  • Teacher: Mrs Jisha T. E

Research methodology (MCS3C16)

Information Security (MCS3E05)

  • Teacher: Dr Thomas Monoth

Advanced Real Analysis (MAT3C14)

Introduction to Mass Communication (1C01JNL)

  • Teacher: Dr Shaju P.P

Katha Sahitya (3A09 HIN)

  • Teacher: Dr Rakesh Kalia

Methodology of Language & Literature (5B11FNG)

  • Teacher: Ms Sharon Rose

Introduction to Literary Theory & Criticism (5B08FNG)

  • Teacher: Mr Toby K Joseph

Introduction to Theatre Studies (5B10FNG)

  • Teacher: Mr Biju Joseph

Translation Studies (5B09FNG)

  • Teacher: Mr George Thomas

Introduction to English Literature - I (3B03FNG)

  • Teacher: Mr Toby K Joseph

Writing Skills (3B04FNG)

  • Teacher: Mr Biju Joseph

Readings on Democracy and Secularism (3A05ENG)

  • Teacher: Mr Biju Joseph
  • Teacher: Mr George Thomas

Set Theory, Differential Calculus and Numerical Methods (1B01 MAT)

  • Teacher: Mr Binoy Joseph

Quantitative Arithmetic and Reasoning (5D02 MAT)

  • Teacher: Mr Binoy Joseph

Vector Calculus (5B09 MAT)

  • Teacher: Mr Binoy Joseph

Abstract Algebra (5B06MAT)

  • Teacher: Dr Sr Bindhu K Thomas

Differential Equations and Laplace Transforms (5B08MAT)

  • Teacher: Mr Binoy Joseph

Real Analysis I (5B05MAT)

  • Teacher: Dr Sr Bindhu K Thomas

Analytic Geometry and Applications of Derivatives (3B03MAT) )

  • Teacher: Mr Binoy Joseph
  • Teacher: Dr Sr Bindhu K Thomas

WEB TECHNOLOGY WITH DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (3C03CSC) (Complementary)

  • Teacher: Mrs Lisha A

Bio-Chemistry & Endocrinology (5B05ZLG)

Category: B.Sc. Zoology
  • Teacher: Dr Mary Nirmala Borgia

Cell Biology and Immunology (5B07ZLG)

Category: B.Sc. Zoology
  • Teacher: Ms Anju Paul

Hereditary Science (5B08ZLG)

Category: B.Sc. Zoology
  • Teacher: Ms Anju Paul

Bio-physics, Bio-statistics and Methodology (5B06ZLG)

Category: B.Sc. Zoology
  • Teacher: Ms Anju Paul

Comparative Animal Physiology & Human Physiology (5B09ZLG)

Category: B.Sc. Zoology
  • Teacher: Dr Mary Nirmala Borgia

Chordata - II (3B03ZLG)

Category: B.Sc. Zoology
  • Teacher: Dr Mary Nirmala Borgia

Preparation of Biological Specimen (3C03BGT)

Category: B.Sc. Zoology
  • Teacher: Ms Anju Paul

DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (4A13CSC)

  • Teacher: Mr Bibin Jose

Naya Sahithya (1A07-2HIN)

  • Teacher: Dr Rakesh Kalia

Mathematics for Computer Science - III (3C03 MAT-CS)

  • Teacher: Mr Binoy Joseph
  • Teacher: Dr Sr Bindhu K Thomas

DATA STRUCTURES (3B04CSC)

  • Teacher: Mr Sabu O J

DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (3A12CSC )

  • Teacher: Mrs Jisha T. E

PROGRAMMING IN C++ (3A11CSC)

  • Teacher: Dr Thomas Monoth

Software Engineering (5B08CSC)

  • Teacher: Mrs Lisha A

Web Technology (5B09CSC)

  • Teacher: Mrs Lisha A

Java Programming (5B10CSC)

  • Teacher: Mrs Jisha T. E

Linux Administration (5B11CSC)

  • Teacher: Mr Sabu O J

DBMS-DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (4B06COM)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Mr Bibin Jose

Kavitha aur Kahani (1A07-1HIN)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Dr Rakesh Kalia

Cost Accounting (5B10COM)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Mr Regi Francis

Corporate Accounting (5B11COM)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Dr Ramya Krishnan M

Auditing (5B12COM)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Mrs Rajitha Xavior

Income Tax Law & Practice (5B13COM)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Mr Regi Francis

Programming Languages (5B14COM) (Complementary)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Mr Bibin Jose

Entrepreneurship development (3A12COM)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Mr Regi Francis

Advanced Accounting (3B03COM)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Mrs Rajitha Xavior

Business Regulatory Framework (3C02COM)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Dr Ramya Krishnan M

Business Economics (3C03COM)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Mrs Rajitha Xavior

Introduction to Computers and Networks (3B04COM) (Complementary)

Category: B.Com.
  • Teacher: Mr Bibin Jose

Atomic, Nuclear and Particle Physics (5B10PHY)

Category: B.Sc. Physics
  • Teacher: Dr. Sijo A. K.

Python programming (5B09PHY)

Category: B.Sc. Physics
  • Teacher: Dr. Sijo A. K.

Classical Mechanics & Relativity (5B08PHY)

Category: B.Sc. Physics
  • Teacher: Dr. Sijo A. K.

Thermal Physics (5B07PHY)

Category: B.Sc. Physics
  • Teacher: Dr. Sijo A. K.

Electrodynamics - I (5B06PHY)

Category: B.Sc. Physics
  • Teacher: Dr. Sijo A. K.

Mathematics for Physics - III (3C03 MAT-CS)

Category: B.Sc. Physics
  • Teacher: Mr Binoy Joseph
  • Teacher: Dr Sr Bindhu K Thomas

MECHANICS II (3B03PHY)

Category: B.Sc. Physics
  • Teacher: Dr. Sijo A. K.

Optics and Photonics (3C03PHY)

Category: B.Sc. Chemistry
  • Teacher: Dr. Sijo A. K.

Physical chemistry - II (5B10CHE/PCH)

Category: B.Sc. Chemistry
  • Teacher: Dr Linet Rose J

Organic chemistry - I (3B04CHE/PCH)

Category: B.Sc. Chemistry
  • Teacher: Dr Linet Rose J

Gadyasahithyam (3A09MAL)

Category: Common Course
  • Teacher: Dr Joseph K J

Open Course in Zoology: Apiculture and Sericulture (5D02ZLG)

Category: Open Courses
  • Teacher: Ms Anju Paul

Open Course in Mathematics: Quantitative Arithmetic and Reasoning (5D03MAT)

Category: Open Courses
  • Teacher: Mr Binoy Joseph

Open Course in Malayalam: Keraleeya Kalakal (5D03MAL)

Category: Open Courses
  • Teacher: Dr Joseph K J

Open Course in Physical Education: Health & Fitness Education (5D01PED)

Category: Open Courses
  • Teacher: Adarsh M
  • Teacher: Dr Maria Martin Joseph Principal

Open Course in Journalism: Film Studies (5D02JNL)

Category: Open Courses
  • Teacher: Dr Shaju P.P

Open Course in Physics: Joy of Star watching (5D01PHY)

Category: Open Courses
  • Teacher: Dr. Sijo A. K.